ACVB 2019 PLAYOFFS

Winner



ACVB FINALS

Bairro

Bairro

VS

New Bedford Vets

NB VETS LOGO 2019

Bairro Wins Series (2 -1)

Final game June 16, 2019 at 2pm • North Middle School Brockton

Game 1: BAI 76 – 74 NB

Game 2: BAI 69 – 78 NB

Game 3: BAI 67 – 63 NB


2019 Playoff Leaders

RankPlayerTeamPTSASTSTLBLKG3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
1Dezmond JerniganLenfer90810550.00014.01.62.01.018.0
2Brian RudolphOtu Level1501260541.9354.82.41.20.030.0
3AJ TavaresVilanova1121771551.1116.03.41.40.222.4
4Marques HoutmanNew Bedford Vets681530540.6253.83.00.60.013.6
5Andre BarbosaBairro591651526.6675.63.21.00.211.8
6Tony BarrosBairro67223428.5719.50.50.50.816.8
7Sayvonn HoustonBrava Magic54022250.0008.00.01.01.027.0
8Junior Medina-50551518.1822.61.01.00.210.0
9George Guyton7 Stars3773040.0007.81.80.80.09.3
10Quintin PeddyBairro912440.0009.80.30.51.02.3