Barlavento

Roster

PlayerTeamPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFGFG%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
Valdemeiro TeixeiraBarlaventoCenter322111116456862168.75080.0008.02.01.01.032.0
Manuel Monteiro-Guard19600711580010163.63662.5001.06.00.00.019.0
Anthony Vicente-Forward-Guard181106136130013146.15446.1544.01.01.00.018.0
Joao SilvaClube Desportivo ABCForward1210049470006144.44457.1436.01.00.00.012.0
Adilson CardosoLenferForward501028160124125.00016.6676.00.01.00.05.0
Nurio BarrosBarlaventoForward-Guard560027150001128.57120.0001.06.00.00.05.0

Coach Woualéd Wahnon

Nationality
cpv Cape Verde
Current Team
Barlavento, Clube Desportivo ABC

Results

ACVB All-Star Game
2017 All-Star Game