Details

Date Time League Season
March 16, 2019 4:30 pm Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol 2019 Season

Results

TeamTOutcome
New Bedford Vets49Win
Volcanic37Loss

New Bedford Vets

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Nelson PiresGuard31001402110301
8Marques HoutmanForward-Guard760031015001521
9Joshua CouncilGuard22101504011210
10Dezmond JerniganForward1900091200110330
15Jamil DavisGuard1833061138331211
 Total 49124020424195631573

Volcanic

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Jason GomesGuard20000716410241120
8Eddye MartinsGuard41302701003100
9Josimar BaptistaForward22001702002401
10Jose SilvaCenter40002300002410
11Dioleno AlvesGuard01000101000111
13Paulo PinaForward-Guard20001402000250
15Jaime TavaresForward51202412000220
34Marcos dos AnjosForward03100100000211
 Total 37860154351824817123
PTS
49
37
AST
12
8
STL
4
6
BLK
0
0
FGM
20
15
FGA
42
43
3PM
4
5
3PA
19
18
FTM
5
2
FTA
6
4
OFF
3
8
DEF
15
17
TO
7
12
PF
3
3

Court

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA

Past Meetings

Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol
2019 Season

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *